Staff

Our trained staff is ready to provide supportive, quick, and friendly service to all our residents.

The Housing Office (352-392-2161) is available for assistance Monday – Friday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m or you can email contactus@housing.ufl.edu. After-hours support is also available.

For a full list of our area office contact information, please click the link below.

Office of The Executive Staff

Vacant

Vacant

Senior Director
Jennifer Andrews

Jennifer Andrews

Executive Assistant II
Amanda Pillar

Amanda Pillar

Manager - Public & Governmental Relations
Janette Rawls

Janette Rawls

Manager - Human Resources
Jenni Wright

Jenni Wright

Administrative Specialist II

HOUSING OPERATIONS

Krista Boren

Krista Boren

Director - Housing Operations
Tara Gallagher

Tara Gallagher

Assistant Director - Housing Operations
Victor Harrell

Victor Harrell

Coordinator - Operations Safety & Security
Nora Kilroy

Nora Kilroy

Director - Off Campus Life
Carolynn Komanski

Carolynn Komanski

Director - Youth Conference Services
Todd Morrone

Todd Morrone

Associate Director - Public & Governmental Relations
Katie Muniz

Katie Muniz

Event Planner I - Conference Services
Robert W. Ostrow

Robert W. Ostrow

Associate Director - Conference Services
Katie Rogers

Katie Rogers

Event Manager - Conference Services
Vern Rogers

Vern Rogers

Associate Director - Housing Operations
Christine Winget

Christine Winget

Associate Director - Employee Engagement

Financial Services

Stina Schoneck

Stina Schoneck

Associate Director - Financial Services
David Arrington

David Arrington

Manager - Assets
Rena Buchan

Rena Buchan

Finance Manager - Financial Services
Steve Conley

Steve Conley

Assistant Director - Financial Services
Bill Johnson

Bill Johnson

Manager - Procurement
Jeff Michel

Jeff Michel

Manager - Warehouse/Stores
Dirk Smith

Dirk Smith

Warehouse/Stores Specialist
Harold Wheeler

Harold Wheeler

Assistant Director - Procurement

IT Services

Lucian Badea

Lucian Badea

Associate Director, IT - Application Development
Dave Connelly

Dave Connelly

Associate Director, IT - Network & Systems Administration
Matt Pendleton

Matt Pendleton

Associate Director, IT - Strategic Initiatives and Communications
Josh Robertson

Josh Robertson

Manager - IT Assistance

Facilities Management

Chad Doering

Chad Doering

Director - Facilities Operations
Susan Hettel

Susan Hettel

Administrative Support Assistant III
TBA

TBA

Assistant Director - Environmental Management
TBA

TBA

Assistant Director - Energy Management
Aaron Broome

Aaron Broome

Assistant Director - Maintenance Services
Jennifer Todden

Jennifer Todden

Associate Director - Facilities Operations
Chad Worley

Chad Worley

Assistant Director - Design and Construction
Tanya Hughes

Tanya Hughes

Associate Director - Facilities Operations
Jackie Duncan

Jackie Duncan

Administrative Support Assistant III
Michael Bartlett

Michael Bartlett

Senior Pest Control Technician
DeWayne Barton

DeWayne Barton

Building Services Superintendent - Tolbert, Hume, & Graham Areas
Carl Harris

Carl Harris

Building Services Superintendent - Murphee Areas
Eric Hankerson

Eric Hankerson

Building Services Superintendent - Lakeside, Keys, Villages, & Springs Areas and Special Projects
Greg Esteves

Greg Estevez

Building Services Superintendent - Beaty & Jennings Areas
Billy Pogue

Billy Pogue

Maintenance Generalist III
James Piker

James Piker

Building Services Superintendent - Broward & Yulee Areas

Residence Life & Education

 

Main Office

 

Calvin Mosley

Calvin Mosley

Director - University Housing Residence Life
Danann Bledsoe

Danann Bledsoe

Assistant Director - Area Desk Operations
Lola Bond

Lola Bond

Administrative Support Assistant III

 

Conduct & Conflict Resolution

 

JoCynda Hudson

JoCynda Hudson

Associate Director
SheRa Williams

SheRa Williams

Administrative Support Assistant III
Adam Jordan

Adam Jordan

Assistant Director

 

Residential Programming

 

Jason Fraser-Nash

Jason Fraser-Nash

Assistant Director - Graduate & Family Housing
Evelyn Jackson

Evelyn Jackson

Administrative Support Assistant III
Murielle Gammons

Murielle Gammons

Community Coordinator: Continuum
Kaitlyn Hosticka

Kaityln Hosticka

Area Coordinator: Corry, Maguire & UVS Villages
Aoleonne Joseph

Aoleonne Joseph

Area Coordinator: Tanglewood & Diamond
Patricia Jordan

Patricia Jordan

Interim Assistant Director - East Campus
Elle Collins

Elle Collins

Area Coordinator: Yulee and Infinity Area
Kaitlyn O'Keefe

Kaitlyn O'Keefe

Area Coordinator: Beaty & Jennings Areas
Nathalie Turenne

Nathalie Turenne

Area Coordinator: Murphree Area
Ian Kochevar

Ian Kochevar

Area Coordinator: Broward Area
Sean Johnson

Sean Johnson

Interim Assistant Director - West Campus
TBA

TBA

Area Coordinator: Keys & Tolbert Areas
Doug Ashcroft

Doug Ashcroft

Area Coordinator: Graham & Hume Areas
Jacob McAbee

Jacob McAbee

Area Coordinator: Lakeside & Spring Complexes

 

Residential Engagement

 

Mary C. Jordan

Mary C. Jordan

Assistant Director
Rebecca Gilreath

Rebecca Gilreath

Administrative Support Assistant II
Jen Gresley

Jen Gresley

Coordinator
Lexie McGarvey

Lexie McGarvey

Coordinator
Kimone Simmons

Kimone Simmons

Coordinator

Marketing & Communications

Erin Ferraro

Erin Ferraro

Marketing & Communications Specialist - Student Affairs Marketing & Communications
Sara Tanner

Sara Tanner

Director - Student Affairs Marketing & Communications